Moving Violations Video No. 100: Equipment Mounting Height

In this episode, Russ questions the mounting height of some circuit breakers. Are they readily accessible? Do they violate the requirements of Sec. 240.24(A)? Watch the video to see what he has to say.

Hide comments

Comments

  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <blockquote> <br> <p>

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Publish